NOT LISTED FOR SALE

82223 Vandenberg Dr Indio, CA 92201

Estimated Value: $630,000 - $648,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,111 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2022

Last sale price $560,000 $265 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,166 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Gated Community
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2022

Come take a look at this beautiful three-bedroom two bath home, nestled in the gates of Indian Palms Country club. This home is an entertainer delight, with built in wet bar and private pool! Come take a look, before it's gone! This house can ONLY be shown April 2nd. Rentals are 30 day minimum

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Bauer

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01253129 Listed on: 03/14/2022

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Eldred

Arthur Oliver Estates & Homes Inc. License #01814960

Arthur Oliver Estates & Homes Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,111 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 614270055

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$73 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: One
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 260.54
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 1.0200
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Listing I D: 219075416
  • Listing Member Address: 72-605 Highway 111, Ste B1, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Address: 72-605 Highway 111, Ste B1, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 776-1666
  • Selling Office Address: 2082 SE Bristol St. #201, Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Indian Palms
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Mixed
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2111.00

• Parking: Driveway
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Association/Amenities

  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Association #2 Frequency: Annually
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 40.00
  • HOA Fee 2: 400.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 73.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 614270055
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size: 7405.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-6.51%
Current Estimated Value
$638,444

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,444
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.32%
Original Mortgage
$549,857
Outstanding Balance
$518,258
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,186

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Hackbart David and Hackbart Corinne
Bought by
Hackbart Corinne Winkler

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Hackbart Corinne and Winkler Barbara
Bought by
Hackbart Corrine and Hackbart David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Hackbart Corinne and Winkler Barbara
Bought by
Hackbart Corinne and Hackbart David

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2012
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
1.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.63%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Tanna Jo
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Tanna Jo
Bought by
Robinson Tanna Jo and Robinson Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Robinson William C
Bought by
Robinson William C and Robinson Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,529
Interest Rate
2.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Robinson William C
Bought by
Robinson William C and Robinson Tanna Wilson

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,529
Interest Rate
2.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Robinson Tanna
Bought by
Robinson William C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Robinson William C
Bought by
Robinson William C and The Robinson Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Robinson William and Robinson Rose Marie
Bought by
Robinson William C and Robinson Rose Marie M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ackeret Kaylynn $560,000 None Listed On Document
Hackbart Corinne Winkler -- None Available
Hackbart Corrine -- Fidelity National Title Co
Hackbart Corinne -- None Available
Hackbart Corrine $172,000 Servicelink
Federal National Mortgage Association $331,204 Cr Title Services Inc
Robinson Tanna Jo -- Fidelity National Title Co
Robinson Tanna Jo -- Fidelity National Title Co
Robinson William C -- American Title
Robinson William C -- American Title
Robinson William C -- American Title
Robinson William C -- --
Robinson William C -- Fidelity National Title
Robinson William C -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Robinson William C -- Fidelity National Title Ins
Robinson William C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ackeret Kaylynn $549,857
Previous Owner Hackbart Corrine $142,500
Previous Owner Robinson Tanna Jo $305,000
Previous Owner Robinson William C $297,529
Previous Owner Robinson William C $110,000
Closed Robinson William C $297,529
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $560,000 +1.8% $265 / Sq Ft
04/03/2022 04/03/22 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 Price Changed $550,000 -8.2% $261 / Sq Ft
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Sale $599,000 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Rented $1,645 0.0% --
01/28/2016 01/28/16 For Rent $1,645 +2.8% --
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
05/02/2014 05/02/14 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2014 03/03/14 For Rent $1,600 0.0% --
02/07/2012 02/07/12 Sold $172,000 +1.2% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2012 01/30/12 For Sale $169,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,270 $594,275 $84,896 $509,379
2023 $8,270 $571,200 $81,600 $489,600
2022 $3,643 $203,568 $50,889 $152,679
2021 $3,388 $199,578 $49,892 $149,686
2020 $3,111 $197,533 $49,381 $148,152
2019 $3,030 $193,661 $48,413 $145,248
2018 $2,960 $189,864 $47,464 $142,400
2017 $2,816 $186,142 $46,534 $139,608
2016 $2,771 $182,493 $45,622 $136,871
2015 $2,734 $179,754 $44,938 $134,816
2014 $2,693 $176,234 $44,058 $132,176

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219075416

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 614-270-055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.