$335,000

82263 Odlum Dr Indio, CA 92201

Estimated payment $2,417/month

Total Views 325
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,402 Sq Ft
$239 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

The perfect condo situated a very short walk to the fitness center, restaurant, driving range and clubhouse! This 3 bedroom 2 bath is perfect as a full or part time residence! The condo features upgraded wood trims, newer stainless steel appliances, open floor plan, low maintenance tile floors, custom tiling in the bathrooms, nice flow throughout and amazing sinks with floral detail. There are too many great things to mention! Come have a look! This would be a perfect full time, part time or rental residence. The country club features swimming pools, pickle ball, fitness center, golf course, restaurant, onsite hotel and much more. Priced to sell!

Listing Agent

Jessica Bailey

Allison James Estates & Homes License #01322849 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Allison James Estates & Homes

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $441 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • "S" Clay Tile Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,402 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces
  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Guest Parking
  • Assigned Parking

Pool

  • In Ground Pool
  • In Ground Spa

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is located within a water district

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Ground Level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 614281007

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$441 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Levels: Ground
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 238.94
  • View Type: Park/Green Belt
  • Water District Name: Coachella Valley Water District
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Listing I D: 219147957
  • Listing Member Address: 207 E Hobson Way, Blythe, CA 92225
  • Listing Member Fax: (760) 262-3899
  • Listing Office Address: 207 E Hobson Way, Blythe, CA 92225
  • Listing Office Fax: (619) 270-9840
  • Land Type: Fee
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision: Indian Palms
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Electric Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Down
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Eating Areas: Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features: Remodeled
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1402.00

• Parking: Assigned, Attached Carport
  • Total Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Golf Course Within Development, Pickle Ball Courts
  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Rules: Assoc Pet Rules
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • Golf Course Within Development: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Courts, Sport Court, Pet Rules, Guest Parking, Golf Course, Fitness Center
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 441.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 441.00

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 614281007
  • Irrigation: Sprinkler Timer
  • Lot Description: Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Size: 2614.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,284 $115,285 $32,020 $83,265
2023 $2,284 $110,811 $30,778 $80,033
2022 $2,058 $108,639 $30,175 $78,464
2021 $1,984 $106,510 $29,584 $76,926
2020 $1,878 $105,419 $29,281 $76,138
2019 $1,825 $103,353 $28,707 $74,646
2018 $1,778 $101,328 $28,145 $73,183
2017 $1,753 $99,343 $27,594 $71,749
2016 $1,735 $97,396 $27,053 $70,343
2015 $1,697 $95,936 $26,648 $69,288
2014 $1,674 $94,059 $26,127 $67,932
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Multiple
Grant Deed $90,000 Multiple
Corporate Deed -- Accommodation
Trustee Deed $260,761 None Available
Grant Deed $265,000 Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fnt
Grant Deed $166,000 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $90,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $238,500 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $164,000 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Previous Owner $157,605 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $55,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219147957

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 614-281-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.