8223 Donovan St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $780,462 - $823,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,099
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8223 Donovan St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $804,866, approximately $732 per square foot. 8223 Donovan St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Imperial Elementary School, Old River Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Warner Steven L and Warner Bruce E
Bought by
Burkart Charlie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$27,567
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$777,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Mendoza Maximo R and Mendoza Lucinda B
Bought by
Warner Steven L and Warner Bruce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,182
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkart Charlie K | $173,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Warner Steven L | $152,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkart Charlie K | $138,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Steven L | $149,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $271,183 | $150,957 | $120,226 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $265,867 | $147,998 | $117,869 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $260,655 | $145,097 | $115,558 |
| 2022 | $3,290 | $255,545 | $142,252 | $113,293 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $250,535 | $139,463 | $111,072 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $243,106 | $135,327 | $107,779 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $238,340 | $132,674 | $105,666 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $229,087 | $127,523 | $101,564 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $225,647 | $125,608 | $100,039 |
| 2014 | $2,693 | $221,228 | $123,148 | $98,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map