8223 E Birch Tree Ln Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,015
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8223 E Birch Tree Ln, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $1,057,394, approximately $524 per square foot. 8223 E Birch Tree Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Running Springs Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $396,401 | $112,251 | $284,150 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $388,629 | $110,050 | $278,579 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $381,009 | $107,892 | $273,117 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $373,539 | $105,777 | $267,762 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $366,215 | $103,703 | $262,512 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $362,460 | $102,639 | $259,821 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $355,353 | $100,626 | $254,727 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $348,386 | $98,653 | $249,733 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $341,555 | $96,718 | $244,837 |
| 2016 | $3,733 | $334,858 | $94,821 | $240,037 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $329,829 | $93,397 | $236,432 |
| 2014 | $3,604 | $323,369 | $91,568 | $231,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map