Estimated Value: $351,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82243 E Heilo Ct, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $408,724, approximately $264 per square foot. 82243 E Heilo Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Barraza Carlos
Bought by
Barraza Carlos and Ramirez Johanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Barraza Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$74,070
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Ramirez Johanna
Bought by
Barraza Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$74,070
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Akers William L and Akers Debra L
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1995
Sold by
Hunter Ralph H and Hunter Carole J
Bought by
Akers William L and Akers Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,850
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barraza Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Barraza Carlos | $110,000 | Servicelink | |
| Barraza Carlos | -- | Servicelink | |
| Fannie Mae | $111,600 | Ticor Title | |
| Akers William L | $113,500 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barraza Carlos | $107,211 | |
| Previous Owner | Akers William L | $112,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,811 | $137,337 | $38,450 | $98,887 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $132,007 | $36,958 | $95,049 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $129,420 | $36,234 | $93,186 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $126,883 | $35,524 | $91,359 |
| 2020 | $2,238 | $125,583 | $35,160 | $90,423 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $123,121 | $34,471 | $88,650 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $120,708 | $33,796 | $86,912 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $118,342 | $33,134 | $85,208 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $116,023 | $32,485 | $83,538 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $114,282 | $31,998 | $82,284 |
| 2014 | $1,986 | $112,045 | $31,372 | $80,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map