8225 Jefferson Rd Carroll, OH 43112
Bloom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $771,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
4,252
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8225 Jefferson Rd, Carroll, OH 43112 and is currently estimated at $536,056, approximately $126 per square foot. 8225 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Bloom Carroll Primary School, Bloom Carroll Intermediate School, and Bloom-Carroll Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Demeter Kathleen Coe
Bought by
Renner Gavin A and Renner Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,819
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$483,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Coe Thomas Melvin
Bought by
Renner Gavin A and Renner Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Outstanding Balance
$52,819
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$483,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Florence M Coe
Bought by
Demeter Kathleen Coe and Coe Thomas Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renner Gavin A | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Renner Gavin A | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Demeter Kathleen Coe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renner Gavin A | $95,400 | |
| Closed | Renner Gavin A | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,430 | $257,360 | $83,870 | $173,490 |
| 2024 | $20,430 | $200,900 | $53,600 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $10,011 | $200,900 | $53,600 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $11,415 | $214,670 | $53,600 | $161,070 |
| 2021 | $10,085 | $172,520 | $42,880 | $129,640 |
| 2020 | $4,523 | $121,370 | $42,880 | $78,490 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $44,640 | $42,880 | $1,760 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $37,460 | $36,020 | $1,440 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $35,740 | $34,300 | $1,440 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $35,740 | $34,300 | $1,440 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $35,660 | $34,300 | $1,360 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $48,920 | $34,300 | $14,620 |
| 2013 | $3,278 | $48,920 | $34,300 | $14,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map