8227 Crain Dr Rosemead, CA 91770
South San Gabriel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,701 - $956,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8227 Crain Dr, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $848,425, approximately $613 per square foot. 8227 Crain Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Potrero Heights Elementary School, Macy Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2008
Sold by
Luu Fionna Thuy and Luu Fionna
Bought by
Luu Fionna Thuy and Tan & Luu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Lam Nguyen and Vuong Jenny Tien
Bought by
Luu Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,960
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Tan Eric
Bought by
Luu Fionna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,960
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$808,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Vuong Jenny Tien
Bought by
Lam Nguyen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Lam Nguyen
Bought by
Vuong Jenny Tien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Wada Donald K and Wada Mizue
Bought by
Vuong Jenny Tien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Fionna Thuy | -- | None Available | |
| Luu Connie | $388,000 | Southland Title | |
| Luu Fionna | -- | Southland Title | |
| Lam Nguyen | -- | -- | |
| Vuong Jenny Tien | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vuong Jenny Tien | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luu Connie | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vuong Jenny Tien | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Vuong Jenny Tien | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,626 | $536,883 | $371,252 | $165,631 |
| 2024 | $6,626 | $526,357 | $363,973 | $162,384 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $516,037 | $356,837 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $6,403 | $505,920 | $349,841 | $156,079 |
| 2021 | $6,180 | $496,001 | $342,982 | $153,019 |
| 2019 | $5,938 | $481,291 | $332,810 | $148,481 |
| 2018 | $6,062 | $471,855 | $326,285 | $145,570 |
| 2016 | $5,801 | $453,534 | $313,616 | $139,918 |
| 2015 | $5,446 | $446,723 | $308,906 | $137,817 |
| 2014 | $5,374 | $437,973 | $302,855 | $135,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map