8227 Pine Knoll Ct Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8227 Pine Knoll Ct, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $446,885, approximately $159 per square foot. 8227 Pine Knoll Ct is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Rainer Daryl L and Rainer Lettie Loraine
Bought by
Rainer Daron M and Stewart Rainer Brandi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,501
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Henry Fischer Builder
Bought by
Rainer Daryl L and Rainer Lettie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,300
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainer Daron M | $302,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Rainer Daryl L | $203,694 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rainer Daron M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rainer Daryl L | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $315,600 | $40,000 | $275,600 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $315,600 | $40,000 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $3,592 | $315,600 | $40,000 | $275,600 |
| 2022 | $3,543 | $315,600 | $40,000 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $315,600 | $40,000 | $275,600 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $302,000 | $40,000 | $262,000 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $302,000 | $40,000 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $302,000 | $40,000 | $262,000 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $302,000 | $40,000 | $262,000 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $302,000 | $40,000 | $262,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $302,000 | $40,000 | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map