8228 Community Dr Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $374,321
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8228 Community Dr, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $369,080, approximately $269 per square foot. 8228 Community Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including West Gate Elementary School, Unity Braxton Middle School, and Unity Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Bank
Bought by
Vafaeisaadi Ramin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Outstanding Balance
$56,378
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Indymac Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Outstanding Balance
$56,378
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,702
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Wolkeba Kassa
Bought by
Garcia Adrian Bulmaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Rescigno Louis
Bought by
Wolkeba Kassa and Wolkeba Tesfaye,Tigist
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,902
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vafaeisaadi Ramin | $113,000 | -- | |
| Indymac Bank | $105,300 | -- | |
| Garcia Adrian Bulmaro | $300,000 | -- | |
| Wolkeba Kassa | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vafaeisaadi Ramin | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Adrian Bulmaro | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolkeba Kassa | $138,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $313,900 | $92,000 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $295,400 | $90,000 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $268,700 | $65,500 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $261,800 | $60,000 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $2,810 | $226,900 | $54,600 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $205,100 | $54,600 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $200,000 | $54,500 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $185,000 | $50,500 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $182,600 | $50,500 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $181,000 | $50,500 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $175,400 | $48,500 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $156,600 | $48,500 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map