8228 Percie Rd Custer, WA 98240
Estimated Value: $555,282 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8228 Percie Rd, Custer, WA 98240 and is currently estimated at $715,071, approximately $368 per square foot. 8228 Percie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Ferndale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Sheppard Sandra L
Bought by
Hall Kevin R and Hall Corti L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Kevin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $854,708 | $256,703 | $598,005 |
| 2024 | $5,894 | $825,804 | $248,022 | $577,782 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $825,804 | $248,022 | $577,782 |
| 2022 | $5,941 | $737,325 | $221,448 | $515,877 |
| 2021 | $5,539 | $649,855 | $265,958 | $383,897 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $550,724 | $225,388 | $325,336 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $507,570 | $207,727 | $299,843 |
| 2018 | $5,268 | $478,801 | $195,953 | $282,848 |
| 2017 | $4,988 | $410,988 | $168,200 | $242,788 |
| 2016 | $4,483 | $410,988 | $168,200 | $242,788 |
| 2014 | -- | $370,202 | $165,317 | $204,885 |
| 2013 | -- | $370,202 | $165,317 | $204,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map