Seller's Agent in 2025
Luis Romero
RE/MAX Gold
(707) 333-1918
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,925 - $476,000
This home is located at 823 Beechwood Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 since 24 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $439,731, approximately $431 per square foot. This property was built in 1951. 823 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Serrano Pedro | $450,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Rapozo Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Rapozo Michael A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgado Serrano Pedro | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $441 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $441 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,680 | $229,880 | $79,571 | $150,309 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $225,373 | $78,011 | $147,362 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $220,955 | $76,482 | $144,473 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $216,624 | $74,983 | $141,641 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $212,377 | $73,513 | $138,864 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $210,201 | $72,760 | $137,441 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $206,081 | $71,334 | $134,747 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $202,041 | $69,936 | $132,105 |
| 2017 | $2,826 | $198,080 | $68,565 | $129,515 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $194,197 | $67,221 | $126,976 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $191,281 | $66,212 | $125,069 |
| 2014 | $1,904 | $162,000 | $50,000 | $112,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Luis Romero
RE/MAX Gold
(707) 333-1918
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Eileen Modawar
RICK FULLER INC.
(650) 271-2434
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325048225
APN: 0071-103-380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.