837 Beechwood Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Vallejo Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,820 - $481,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Beechwood Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $461,455, approximately $351 per square foot. 837 Beechwood Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2024
Sold by
Schady Robert
Bought by
Robert Clyde Schady Trust and Schady
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1998
Sold by
Schady Claudette R
Bought by
The Claudette Schady Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Clyde Schady Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schady Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Claudette Schady Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $76,203 | $18,459 | $57,744 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $74,710 | $18,098 | $56,612 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $73,246 | $17,744 | $55,502 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $71,811 | $17,397 | $54,414 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $70,404 | $17,056 | $53,348 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $69,683 | $16,882 | $52,801 |
| 2019 | $1,427 | $68,317 | $16,551 | $51,766 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $66,978 | $16,227 | $50,751 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $65,665 | $15,909 | $49,756 |
| 2016 | $652 | $64,379 | $15,598 | $48,781 |
| 2015 | $643 | $63,413 | $15,364 | $48,049 |
| 2014 | $632 | $62,172 | $15,064 | $47,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map