$262,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

823 Campbell Cir Chuckey, TN 37641

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,611 Sq Ft
0.69 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$163 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

29 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautiful well-maintained home offering three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with the potential for a fourth bedroom in the newly finished basement. The main level features a spacious living room that flows nicely into the updated eat-in kitchen, creating a comfortable and inviting space. Three bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the main level, providing a functional and well-designed layout. The kitchen offers two-tone cabinetry, attractive countertops, appliances, and a pantry for extra storage. The open layout flows easily into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for daily living. The lower level includes a garage, a storage area, a newly remodeled bathroom, and a spacious bonus room—perfect for additional living space, a home office, a guest area, or a potential fourth bedroom. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard and a newly constructed deck (2026), ideal for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining. Recent updates include new siding and gutters (2024), all-new plumbing (2024), a remodeled upstairs bathroom (2024), a water heater (2023), an HVAC system (2025), a retaining wall (2025), and a newly finished basement (2025). Conveniently located with easy access to Greeneville, Jonesborough, and Johnson City. Schedule your private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Miller

Uptown Real Estate Group License #298279 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Aundrea Gunter

CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville License #345887

CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in average condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 077c B 012.00
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take East Andrew Johnson Hwy and turn right onto Chuckey Hwy. Go just past Chuckey Elementary School and turn right onto Campbell Circle. The house will be on the right — look for the sign.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Garage Garage Spaces: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name: Not Listed
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Contract Info Foreclosure: No
  • Contract Info Short Sale: No
  • Contract Info Auction: No
  • General Property Description Acres: 0.69
  • General Property Description Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Description Elementary School3: Chuckey
  • General Property Description Middle School2: Chuckey Doak
  • General Property Description High School3: Chuckey Doak
  • General Property Description HOA YN: No
  • Water Public: Yes
  • General Property Description Lot Dimensions: 100X317.47XIRR
  • General Property Description Home Warranty: No
  • General Property Description Total SqFt Finished: 1611.0
  • General Property Description Above Grade SqFt: 1086.0
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Level2: Yes
  • General Property Description Parcel ID2: 077c B 012.00
  • AC Heat Pump3: Yes
  • Financing FHA: Yes
  • General Property Description Stories2: 2
  • AC Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Rolling Slope: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Foundation Block6: Yes
  • Style Split Foyer: Yes
  • Other Rooms Bonus Room3: Yes
  • TopographyLot Description Cleared: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Exterior Finish Masonite: Yes
  • Roof Metal3: Yes
  • Property Condition Average: Yes
  • Basement Block4: Yes
  • General Property Description Senior Community YN3: No
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Remarks Misc:userdefined80: Welcome to this beautiful well-maintained home offering three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, with the potential for a fourth bedroom in the newly finished basement. The main level features a spacious living room that flows nicely into the updated eat-in kitchen, creating a comfortable and inviting space. Three bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the main level, providing a functional and well-designed layout. The kitchen offers two-tone cabinetry, attractive countertops, appliances, and a pantry for extra storage. The open layout flows easily into the living and dining areas, making it ideal for daily living. The lower level includes a garage, a storage area, a newly remodeled bathroom, and a spacious bonus room—perfect for additional living space, a home office, a guest area, or a potential fourth bedroom. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard and a newly constructed deck (2026), ideal for relaxing, grilling, or entertaining. Recent updates include new siding and gutters (2024), all-new plumbing (2024), a remodeled upstairs bathroom (2024), a water heater (2023), an HVAC system (2025), a retaining wall (2025), and a newly finished basement (2025). Conveniently located with easy access to Greeneville, Jonesborough, and Johnson City. Schedule your private showing today.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Block, Concrete, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Laminate Counters, Remodeled
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 525.0
  • General Property Description Baths - Full: 2
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • InteriorFeatures:Remodeled: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Property Condition: Average
  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.69
  • Topography: Cleared, Level, Rolling Slope
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonite
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back, Deck
  • Exterior Finish Brick4: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Back: Yes
  • PorchPatioDeck Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete2: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

• Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X317.47XIRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 077c B 012.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Aundrea Gunter
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$262,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-4.73%
Views
296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
64.26%
Original Mortgage
$257,254
Outstanding Balance
$257,254
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,329

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2017
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Chandley Misty D and Gallogly Misty
Bought by
Gaskins Cody R and Gaskins Kailey A
Seller's Agent
Sammy Atlasy
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
Buyer's Agent
Gail Landers
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
List Price
$107,500
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.20%
Original Mortgage
$106,060
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2015
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sammy Atlasy
CENTURY 21 Legacy - Greeneville
List Price
$92,000
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-5.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.41%
Original Mortgage
$89,460
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Brown Kenneth E
Bought by
Chamberlain Monica A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Hawk Julia A
Bought by
Knight Freta K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $262,000 Reliable Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $105,000 Independence Title Inc
Warranty Deed $87,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $103,880 --
Warranty Deed $39,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $257,254 FHA
Previous Owner $106,060 New Conventional
Previous Owner $89,460 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $262,000 -4.7% $163 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $275,000 +161.9% $171 / Sq Ft
09/11/2017 09/11/17 Sold $105,000 -2.3% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2017 08/08/17 For Sale $107,500 +23.6% $89 / Sq Ft
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Sold $87,000 -5.4% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2015 10/06/15 For Sale $92,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $787 $44,825 $3,750 $41,075
2024 $787 $47,675 $3,750 $43,925
2023 $787 $47,675 $0 $0
2022 $528 $26,225 $2,050 $24,175
2021 $528 $26,225 $2,050 $24,175
2020 $528 $26,225 $2,050 $24,175
2019 $528 $26,225 $2,050 $24,175
2018 $528 $26,225 $2,050 $24,175
2017 $329 $16,675 $2,050 $14,625
2016 $312 $16,675 $2,050 $14,625
2015 $312 $16,675 $2,050 $14,625
2014 $312 $16,675 $2,050 $14,625

Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 9990770

Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 077C-B-012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.