823 E Mountain View Ave Glendora, CA 91741
North Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,879 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E Mountain View Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $1,027,470, approximately $611 per square foot. 823 E Mountain View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Sise Maria
Bought by
Sise Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Eastman Ronald W and Eastman Deborah A
Bought by
Sise Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,170
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sise Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Sise Robert W | $440,000 | Nations Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sise Robert W | $421,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,801 | $552,652 | $388,618 | $164,034 |
| 2024 | $6,801 | $541,817 | $380,999 | $160,818 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $531,194 | $373,529 | $157,665 |
| 2022 | $6,523 | $520,779 | $366,205 | $154,574 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $510,569 | $359,025 | $151,544 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $495,427 | $348,377 | $147,050 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $485,714 | $341,547 | $144,167 |
| 2016 | $5,597 | $466,855 | $328,285 | $138,570 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $459,843 | $323,354 | $136,489 |
| 2014 | $5,460 | $450,836 | $317,020 | $133,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map