823 Redwing Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Southwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,327 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Redwing Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $592,582, approximately $250 per square foot. 823 Redwing Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Western Avenue Elementary School, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2024
Sold by
Krug Jeffrey L and Krug Marline F
Bought by
Jeffrey L Krug And Marline F Krug Joint Revoc and Krug
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey L Krug And Marline F Krug Joint Revoc | -- | First American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,245 | $150,646 | $44,388 | $106,258 |
| 2023 | $9,923 | $136,951 | $40,353 | $96,598 |
| 2022 | $9,707 | $127,254 | $37,496 | $89,758 |
| 2021 | $9,406 | $122,524 | $36,102 | $86,422 |
| 2020 | $9,291 | $120,654 | $35,551 | $85,103 |
| 2019 | $9,258 | $118,370 | $34,878 | $83,492 |
| 2018 | $8,870 | $114,017 | $34,878 | $79,139 |
| 2017 | $8,757 | $110,976 | $33,948 | $77,028 |
| 2016 | $8,794 | $109,476 | $33,489 | $75,987 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,085 | $31,840 | $72,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,085 | $31,840 | $72,245 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,085 | $31,840 | $72,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map