847 Redwing Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Southwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,011 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 847 Redwing Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $591,003, approximately $243 per square foot. 847 Redwing Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Western Avenue Elementary School, Geneva Middle School South, and Geneva Middle School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Smith Ray
Bought by
Friar Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Smith Ray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Martin Clem
Bought by
Smith Raymond P and Smith Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Cafaro Charles J
Bought by
Martin Clem
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friar Properties Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Smith Ray | $307,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith Raymond P | $310,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Martin Clem | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Raymond P | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,976 | $152,247 | $44,388 | $107,859 |
| 2023 | $10,699 | $138,407 | $40,353 | $98,054 |
| 2022 | $10,237 | $128,607 | $37,496 | $91,111 |
| 2021 | $9,937 | $123,827 | $36,102 | $87,725 |
| 2020 | $9,824 | $121,937 | $35,551 | $86,386 |
| 2019 | $9,798 | $119,628 | $34,878 | $84,750 |
| 2018 | $9,413 | $115,210 | $34,878 | $80,332 |
| 2017 | $9,297 | $112,138 | $33,948 | $78,190 |
| 2016 | $9,343 | $110,622 | $33,489 | $77,133 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,174 | $31,840 | $73,334 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,174 | $31,840 | $73,334 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,174 | $31,840 | $73,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map