NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,216,530 - $1,787,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,949 Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2015

Last sale price $665,000 $341 Per Sq Ft

Est. 122% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,746 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2024

Prime Glendale location on spacious corner lot. This 1949 sq. ft. beautiful 1 story home with its charming red brick walkway leading to a double door entry affords you two en suite bedrooms with full baths plus guest powder room 3/4 bath, new wood flooring in the majority of the space and is recently painted. The living room has a beautiful bay window with elegant diamond beveled glass, a cozy fireplace, smooth ceilings throughout the home, recessed lighting and built-in shelving. The separate formal dining area has gorgeous wainscoting and a lovely chandelier. The large kitchen with ample counter-space and newer stainless steel appliances has a huge storage pantry and tons of natural light. Enjoy the convenient indoor laundry room, an inviting patio on which to relax and enjoy the serene backyard, very ample living, bedroom & closet spaces, and the convenience of being located near Americana, Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, Glendale Galleria, Glendale Community College to name a few. Plants in front of the house with slow drip watering system, front lawn, side lawn and backyard plants with auto sprinkler system.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Katrin Telimi

Rodeo Realty Brokerage Phone: 818-482-6295 License #01183199 Listed on: 10/20/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 9,009 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Density is 6-10 Units/Acre
  • Property is zoned GLR1YY

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,949 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $9,500
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 10/20/23
  • Tax Lot 34
  • Tax Tract Number 14384
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5661001024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

9,009 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2023-10-20
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 9500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Total Move In Costs: 14250.00
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Inclusions: Stove, refrigerator, washer, dryer, curtains, and window coverings.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: GLR1YY
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5661001024
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1949.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished, Wainscoting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.44
  • Room Type: Entry, Formal Entry, Laundry, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub, Granite Counters, Stone Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Covered, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: R.D. White
  • High School: Glendale
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wilson
  • Elementary School #2: RDWHI
  • High School2: GLENDA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 6-10 Units/Acre, Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9009.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2068

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 9009.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 3010.00
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Tract Number: 14384

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Yousefian Shavarsh J and Yousefian Hasmik
Bought by
Shavarsh And Hasmik Yousefian 2008 Trust and Yousefian
Current Estimated Value
$1,478,383

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2014
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Tatoy Maria Asuncion P
Bought by
Yousefian Shavarsh J and Yousefian Hasmik
Seller's Agent
Peter Gliniak
CMC REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Katrin Telimi
Rodeo Realty
List Price
$587,500
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
$77,500
13.19%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Kraft Ray T and Kraft Ruth J
Bought by
Tatoy Maria Asuncion P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$471,200
Interest Rate
5.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shavarsh And Hasmik Yousefian 2008 Trust -- None Listed On Document
Yousefian Shavarsh J $665,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Tatoy Maria Asuncion P $589,000 Chicago Title Co
Kraft Ray T -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yousefian Shavarsh J $392,000
Previous Owner Tatoy Maria Asuncion P $471,200
Closed Tatoy Maria Asuncion P $117,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/16/2024 03/16/24 Rented $4,750 0.0% --
01/09/2024 01/09/24 Price Changed $4,750 -6.9% $2 / Sq Ft
11/25/2023 11/25/23 Price Changed $5,100 -5.6% $3 / Sq Ft
10/20/2023 10/20/23 For Rent $5,400 0.0% --
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold $665,000 0.0% $341 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2015 01/13/15 Price Changed $665,000 0.0% $341 / Sq Ft
01/09/2015 01/09/15 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2015 01/06/15 Off Market $665,000 -- --
11/05/2014 11/05/14 For Sale $587,500 0.0% $301 / Sq Ft
06/18/2014 06/18/14 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2014 06/18/14 For Sale $587,500 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,339 $939,175 $558,855 $380,320
2024 $10,339 $920,761 $547,898 $372,863
2023 $10,106 $902,707 $537,155 $365,552
2022 $9,931 $885,008 $526,623 $358,385
2021 $9,757 $867,656 $516,298 $351,358
2020 $9,617 $858,760 $511,004 $347,756
2019 $7,999 $716,463 $500,985 $215,478
2018 $7,812 $702,415 $491,162 $211,253
2016 $7,451 $675,141 $472,091 $203,050
2015 $7,565 $696,781 $528,326 $168,455
2014 $7,499 $683,133 $517,977 $165,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SR23196231

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5661-001-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.