823 Willow St Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Willow St, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $229,589, approximately $171 per square foot. 823 Willow St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Vold Merle D
Bought by
Quernemoen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,468
Outstanding Balance
$94,121
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Pacolt Myra A
Bought by
Vold Merle D and Vold Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quernemoen Michael | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Vold Merle D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quernemoen Michael | $114,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $222,500 | $60,300 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $198,200 | $53,600 | $144,600 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $198,200 | $53,600 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $175,200 | $49,200 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $154,700 | $44,700 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $142,500 | $44,700 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $134,600 | $35,800 | $98,800 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $123,300 | $37,600 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $113,900 | $37,600 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $108,600 | $37,600 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $107,800 | $37,600 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,700 | $28,200 | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map