8231 E Whitmore Ave Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,604,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8231 E Whitmore Ave, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $1,239,622, approximately $749 per square foot. 8231 E Whitmore Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Robert C Boggeri Separate Property Trust
Bought by
Robert C Boggeri Separate Property Trust and Boggeri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
L Boggeri & Sons
Bought by
Boggeri Robert C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert C Boggeri Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boggeri Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,069 | $736,490 | $503,678 | $232,812 |
| 2024 | $8,826 | $751,463 | $523,779 | $227,684 |
| 2023 | $9,088 | $783,859 | $530,789 | $253,070 |
| 2022 | $9,377 | $812,113 | $523,320 | $288,793 |
| 2021 | $9,498 | $772,681 | $487,201 | $285,480 |
| 2020 | $8,767 | $770,207 | $454,018 | $316,189 |
| 2019 | $9,202 | $801,369 | $440,515 | $360,854 |
| 2018 | $8,632 | $755,802 | $353,215 | $402,587 |
| 2017 | $8,691 | $742,923 | $297,796 | $445,127 |
| 2016 | $8,668 | $772,311 | $299,013 | $473,298 |
| 2015 | $7,750 | $687,595 | $238,817 | $448,778 |
| 2014 | $6,606 | $571,532 | $203,660 | $367,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map