8231 Treeleaf Way Citrus Heights, CA 95621
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8231 Treeleaf Way, Citrus Heights, CA 95621 and is currently estimated at $444,719, approximately $329 per square foot. 8231 Treeleaf Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Lichen K-8, Mesa Verde High School, and Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Villaflor Maria S and Adriano Maria S
Bought by
Villaflor Maria S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$51,924
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$392,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Sold by
Estrada Dennis Y and Estrada Lourdes
Bought by
Adriano Maria S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Adriano Tyrone James
Bought by
Adriano Maria S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villaflor Maria S | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Adriano Maria S | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Adriano Maria S | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villaflor Maria S | $138,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $149,485 | $53,142 | $96,343 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $146,554 | $52,100 | $94,454 |
| 2023 | $2,712 | $143,681 | $51,079 | $92,602 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $140,865 | $50,078 | $90,787 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $138,104 | $49,097 | $89,007 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $136,689 | $48,594 | $88,095 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $134,010 | $47,642 | $86,368 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $131,383 | $46,708 | $84,675 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $128,808 | $45,793 | $83,015 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $126,284 | $44,896 | $81,388 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $124,388 | $44,222 | $80,166 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $121,952 | $43,356 | $78,596 |
Source: Public Records
Map