8233 Grape Ave Forestville, CA 95436
Estimated Value: $710,819 - $1,043,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8233 Grape Ave, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $847,705, approximately $371 per square foot. 8233 Grape Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2009
Sold by
Kiriakopolos John and Kiriakopolos Ulla B
Bought by
Kiriakopolos John and Kiriakopolos Ulla B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Kiriakopolos John and Kiriakopolos Ulla B
Bought by
Telles Vicky
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiriakopolos John | -- | None Available | |
| Kiriakopolos John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Telles Vicky | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kiriakopolos John | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $395,506 | $14,975 | $380,531 |
| 2024 | $6,360 | $387,752 | $14,682 | $373,070 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $380,150 | $14,395 | $365,755 |
| 2022 | $7,144 | $372,697 | $14,113 | $358,584 |
| 2021 | $6,875 | $365,390 | $13,837 | $351,553 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $361,645 | $13,696 | $347,949 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $354,555 | $13,428 | $341,127 |
| 2018 | $6,376 | $347,604 | $13,165 | $334,439 |
| 2017 | $6,112 | $340,789 | $12,907 | $327,882 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | $334,107 | $12,654 | $321,453 |
| 2015 | -- | $329,089 | $12,464 | $316,625 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,643 | $12,220 | $310,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map