NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8235 Maplewood Ln Unit 8 Eagle River, WI 54521

Estimated Value: $401,000 - $436,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
658 Sq Ft
9.75 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 27, 2021

Last sale price $278,000 $422 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,431 / mo

291 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2021

Maplewood Resort Condominium located on Dam Lake of the Sugar Camp Chain, this 3 bedroom spotless cottage is year round and sits on the water's edge with gorgeous lake views at the very end of the resort, the current owners do not rent the cottage but rental programs are available! This property does come with a garage for storage, has its own well with a shared septic and pier right out your door, enjoy amazing sunsets, great fishing, perfect snow mobile trails, all the time spent enjoying yourself and not having all the work makes this a fantastic vacation property! 9975

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Radtke

CENTURY 21 BURKETT - THREE LKS License #27609 - 94 Listed on: 08/01/2020

CENTURY 21 BURKETT - THREE LKS

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Radtke

CENTURY 21 BURKETT - THREE LKS

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 658 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Lot Details

9.75 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Lakefront
  • Road Frontage Type: Highway, Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Body Name: DAM
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Directions: 8235 CTH D, enter Resort. First road to Left to end of resort.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 658.0
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Mixed
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Lake Front, Level, Private, Rural Lot, Secluded, Wooded
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Shoreline - Sand, Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dock, Out Building(s), Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage, Driveway, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: County Septic Maintenance Program - Yes, Shared Septic
  • Water Source: Drilled Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 424710.0
  • Zoning Description: General Use

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2020
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Stoll Kevin M and Stoll Kimberly K
Bought by
Union Land Company
Seller's Agent
Mary Radtke
CENTURY 21 BURKETT - THREE LKS
Buyer's Agent
Mary Radtke
CENTURY 21 BURKETT - THREE LKS
List Price
$299,000
Sold Price
$278,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-7.02%
Current Estimated Value
$417,738

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,738
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Union Land Company $278,000 Vilas Title Service Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Sold $278,000 -7.0% $422 / Sq Ft
05/27/2021 05/27/21 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2020 08/08/20 For Sale $299,000 -- $454 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,406 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2024 $2,499 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2023 $2,481 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2022 $1,983 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2021 $2,151 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2020 $1,881 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2019 $1,869 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2018 $1,846 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2017 $1,835 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2016 $1,911 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2015 $1,867 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2014 $1,867 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
2011 $2,092 $207,200 $151,200 $56,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 186525

Greater Northwoods MLS

APN: SU 1902

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.