Estimated Value: $397,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 82364 Deborah Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $432,824, approximately $302 per square foot. 82364 Deborah Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Dr. Reynaldo J. Carreon Jr. Academy, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sanchez Alvaro Leon and Leon Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$88,759
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Lua Luis
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2005
Sold by
Lua Brenda
Bought by
Lua Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,920
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Torres Arturo and Acosta Dora J
Bought by
Lua Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,920
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Sandoval Angelica
Bought by
Torres Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Alvaro Leon | $135,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $212,948 | Accommodation | |
| Lua Luis | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Lua Luis | $305,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Torres Arturo | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Torres Arturo | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Alvaro Leon | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Lua Luis | $243,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Arturo | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $181,669 | $48,782 | $132,887 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $174,617 | $46,889 | $127,728 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $171,194 | $45,970 | $125,224 |
| 2021 | $2,817 | $160,975 | $45,069 | $115,906 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $159,325 | $44,607 | $114,718 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $156,202 | $43,733 | $112,469 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $153,140 | $42,877 | $110,263 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $150,138 | $42,037 | $108,101 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $147,195 | $41,213 | $105,982 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $144,986 | $40,595 | $104,391 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $134,000 | $38,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map