NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,360,000 - $3,327,292

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,853 Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2020

Last sale price $2,268,000 $589 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $18,651 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 20,850 Sq Ft lot
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Lydiksen Elementary School Rated A
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • 5-minute walk to Meadowlark Park

About This Home

As of June 2020

Laguna Oaks Resort Style living! THIS HOME IS AMAZING! The gourmet updated kitchen opens to a lovely expanded family room including, gleaming Granite counters, stainless appliances, pantry eat in Kitchen large picture windows and door opening to a lovely park like back yard WITH A SPARKLING POOL/spa, GRASS AREA & BACKING TO OPEN SPACE with lovely VIEWS of the Pleasanton Ridge!. This amazing 3853 sq ft home on approx 20,850 sq ft lot features 4 bedrooms, a bonus/5th bedroom, private office including 1 full bed/bath downstairs, perfect for guests!! The cozy living room/ elegant dining room combo has vaulted ceilings and lots of natural light from the big Windows, 3 fireplaces, 3 car garage, and a long driveway. Also The LAGUNA OAKS community includes a pool, tennis area basketball, parks, playground, beach volley ball, and a club house. Walkways through out the neighborhood and is close to award winning schools, Historic downtown, freeways, Bart, the Ace train and shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Gee

Keller Williams Tri-valley License #01307919 Listed on: 05/14/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 20,850 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $190 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 946354433

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management fee, reserves
  • Association Phone (925) 253-4600

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$190 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Laguna Oaks
  • Directions: Foothill to Jorgenson to Lylewood to Regency Drive
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven
  • Other Equipment: Other
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Room Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Microwave, Oven Built-in, Pantry, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Zoned, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Other
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Other Solar

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Other
  • Association Fee: 190
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 925-253-4600
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Management Fee, Reserves

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Pleasanton (925) 462-5500

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20850
  • Parcel Number: 946354433

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Klipfel Kevin M and Klipfel Aashna A
Bought by
Aashna Kircher And Kevin Klipfel Revocable Tr and Klipfel
Current Estimated Value
$3,015,823

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
List Price
$2,288,000
Sold Price
$2,268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-0.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.98%
Original Mortgage
$1,587,600
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Bussani Nancy C
Bought by
Bussani Jon J and Bussani Nancy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Bussani Nancy C
Bought by
Bussani Jon J and Bussani Nancy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$543,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Davidon Homes
Bought by
Bussani Jon J and Bussani Nancy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aashna Kircher And Kevin Klipfel Revocable Tr -- None Listed On Document
Klipfel Kevin M $2,268,000 Chicago Title Company
Bussani Jon J -- Accommodation
Bussani Nancy C -- Lsi Title Co
Bussani Jon J -- Lsi
Bussani Nancy C -- None Available
Bussani Jon J $796,000 First American Title Guarant
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Klipfel Kevin M $1,587,600
Previous Owner Bussani Nancy C $528,000
Previous Owner Bussani Nancy C $543,000
Previous Owner Bussani Jon J $585,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $2,268,000 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $2,268,000 -- --
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Sold $2,268,000 -0.9% $589 / Sq Ft
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 For Sale $2,288,000 -- $594 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,526 $2,473,351 $744,105 $1,736,246
2024 $28,526 $2,426,126 $729,518 $1,702,208
2023 $28,202 $2,384,053 $715,216 $1,668,837
2022 $26,714 $2,337,310 $701,193 $1,636,117
2021 $26,031 $2,291,495 $687,448 $1,604,047
2020 $13,700 $1,212,449 $342,154 $870,295
2019 $13,867 $1,188,681 $335,447 $853,234
2018 $13,586 $1,165,379 $328,871 $836,508
2017 $13,236 $1,142,533 $322,424 $820,109
2016 $12,223 $1,120,134 $316,103 $804,031
2015 $11,993 $1,103,310 $311,355 $791,955
2014 $12,208 $1,081,699 $305,256 $776,443
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40904807

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 946-3544-033-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.