A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashlie Ortiz
Keller Williams Realty
(925) 337-0966
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $868,000
This move-in ready home blends luxury, efficiency, and smart living perfect for everyday living and entertaining! 4 bedrooms plus den, 3 full bathrooms. Swimming pool with water feature and private hot tub. Fully paid solar system for major energy savings. Control4 Smart Home system with whole-house audio, smart lighting, and security. Fresh designer interior paint. Expanded driveway and professional landscaping with new sprinkler system. Electric fireplace with custom stone wall, wood shelving, and integrated lighting.Tankless water heater, solar-assisted water heater, and water softener. Custom window shutters, 8” crown molding, 6” baseboards, and two stylish barn door. Ceiling fans in every bedroom and upgraded lighting throughout. Electric car charging in garage. This home is the complete package – offering modern luxury, smart living, energy efficiency, and stunning outdoor amenities. Every detail has been carefully curated to create a welcoming, sophisticated, and truly turnkey property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #02180187 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sembrano Jheice | $838,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Perryman Michael L | $580,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Livi Matthew | -- | First American Title | |
| Larson Matthew A | $460,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kiper Development Inc | $2,440,000 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sembrano Jheice | $670,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Perryman Michael L | $569,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson Matthew A | $367,693 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiper Development Inc | $6,960,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Sold | $838,000 | 0.0% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Off Market | $838,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $838,000 | -- | $358 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,875 | $634,308 | $87,488 | $546,820 |
| 2024 | $8,539 | $621,872 | $85,773 | $536,099 |
| 2023 | $8,404 | $609,680 | $84,092 | $525,588 |
| 2022 | $8,248 | $597,727 | $82,444 | $515,283 |
| 2021 | $8,081 | $586,008 | $80,828 | $505,180 |
| 2019 | $7,323 | $519,349 | $95,508 | $423,841 |
| 2018 | $7,026 | $509,167 | $93,636 | $415,531 |
| 2017 | $6,555 | $468,792 | $91,800 | $376,992 |
| 2016 | $6,191 | $459,600 | $90,000 | $369,600 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $65,900 | $65,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $58,931 | $58,931 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashlie Ortiz
Keller Williams Realty
(925) 337-0966
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katie Haynes
(925) 595-7173
3 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41096667
APN: 011-580-073-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.