8239 Haskell Dr Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $145,724 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8239 Haskell Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $178,181, approximately $185 per square foot. 8239 Haskell Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $41,626 | $8,785 | $32,841 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $41,626 | $8,785 | $32,841 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $24,788 | $6,899 | $17,889 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $24,788 | $6,899 | $17,889 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $24,788 | $6,899 | $17,889 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $21,004 | $5,845 | $15,159 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $21,004 | $5,845 | $15,159 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $21,004 | $5,845 | $15,159 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $22,554 | $8,050 | $14,504 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $22,554 | $8,050 | $14,504 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $22,554 | $8,050 | $14,504 |
| 2013 | $1,532 | $24,514 | $8,750 | $15,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map