8239 Sunset Dr Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8239 Sunset Dr, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $657,630, approximately $280 per square foot. 8239 Sunset Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Loch Lomond Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Stewart+ Jeb E B
Bought by
Lepre Joseph and Lepre Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Outstanding Balance
$34,944
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$622,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepre Joseph | $229,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lepre Joseph | $183,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $565,200 | $150,100 | $415,100 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $533,200 | $131,700 | $401,500 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $520,000 | $118,900 | $401,100 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $515,000 | $118,900 | $396,100 |
| 2021 | $5,409 | $442,600 | $108,400 | $334,200 |
| 2020 | $6,668 | $430,200 | $108,400 | $321,800 |
| 2019 | $6,594 | $425,400 | $108,400 | $317,000 |
| 2018 | $4,651 | $385,200 | $108,400 | $276,800 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $387,600 | $108,400 | $279,200 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $374,200 | $108,400 | $265,800 |
| 2015 | $4,588 | $356,800 | $103,000 | $253,800 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $366,800 | $103,000 | $263,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map