82395 Coral Mountain Dr Indio, CA 92201
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,324 - $1,120,000
About This Home
This home is located at 82395 Coral Mountain Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $850,331, approximately $369 per square foot. 82395 Coral Mountain Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaffers Teresa Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaffers Teresa Irene | $504,000 | First American Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaffers Teresa Irene | $303,510 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,268 | $561,669 | $83,661 | $478,008 |
| 2023 | $8,325 | $539,861 | $80,413 | $459,448 |
| 2022 | $7,699 | $529,277 | $78,837 | $450,440 |
| 2021 | $7,449 | $518,900 | $77,292 | $441,608 |
| 2020 | $7,321 | $513,580 | $76,500 | $437,080 |
| 2019 | $7,183 | $503,510 | $75,000 | $428,510 |
Map
- 82395 Murray Canyon Dr
- 82400 W Coral Mountain Dr
- 82445 Murray Canyon Dr
- 51640 S Two Palms Way
- 82647 Rosewood Dr
- 51678 Hawthorne Ct
- 51315 Pinnacle Vista Dr
- 82405 W McCarroll Dr
- 82440 Crane Dr
- 51653 Rolling Green Ct
- 82721 Rosewood Dr
- 51530 Sidewinder Dr
- 82707 Woodcreek Ct
- 51270 N Two Palms Way
- 82595 Ladder Canyon Dr
- 82570 E McCarroll Dr
- 82707 Monarchos Ct
- 51578 Golden Eagle Dr
- 51221 Longmeadow St
- 51538 Golden Eagle Dr
- 82380 Murray Canyon Dr
- 82390 Murray Canyon Dr
- 51860 Pinnacle Vista Dr
- 51890 Pinnacle Vista Dr
- 82400 Murray Canyon Dr
- 82385 W Coral Mountain Dr
- 82375 Murray Canyon Dr
- 51830 Pinnacle Vista Dr
- 82365 Murray Canyon Dr
- 82365 Murray Canyon Dr Unit Lt8199
- 82385 Murray Canyon Dr
- 82355 Murray Canyon Dr
- 82355 Murray Canyon Dr Unit Lt8200
- 82405 Coral Mountain Dr
- 82405 Murray Canyon Dr
- 82415 Coral Mountain Dr
- 82420 Murray Canyon Dr
- 51855 Pinnacle Vista Dr
- 82415 Murray Canyon Dr
- 82380 W Coral Mountain Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.