824 24th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Pantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 24th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $216,572, approximately $225 per square foot. 824 24th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Stip Carol E Est
Bought by
Ammon Nichole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ammon Nichole | $150,000 | First American Title | |
| Ammon Nichole Nichole | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ammon Nichole Nichole | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $187,500 | $40,000 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $174,100 | $40,000 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $174,100 | $40,000 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $127,100 | $35,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $127,100 | $35,000 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $121,100 | $35,000 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $117,800 | $35,000 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $109,300 | $35,000 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $102,400 | $35,000 | $67,400 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map