824 Bower Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,180,000 - $1,293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$1,010/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Bower Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,241,965, approximately $1,009 per square foot. 824 Bower Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Mcguire Kathleen A
Bought by
Mcguire Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Hill Mark R and Longe Karen E
Bought by
Mcguire Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,455
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,146,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Hanson Claudia L
Bought by
Hill Mark R and Longe Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Bianchi Julie M
Bought by
Hanson Claudia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Bianchi Marco G
Bought by
Bianchi Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Bianchi Marco G
Bought by
Bianchi Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Chapman Robert B and Chapman Leanne C
Bought by
Bianchi Marco G and Bianchi Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcguire Kathleen A | $724,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hill Mark R | $670,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hanson Claudia L | $329,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Bianchi Julie M | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Compa | |
| Bianchi Julie M | -- | -- | |
| Bianchi Marco G | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Kathleen A | $150,000 | |
| Open | Mcguire Kathleen A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Mark R | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Claudia L | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianchi Julie M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianchi Marco G | $191,250 | |
| Closed | Hill Mark R | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $105,419 | $22,090 | $83,329 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $101,328 | $21,233 | $80,095 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $99,342 | $20,817 | $78,525 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $97,395 | $20,409 | $76,986 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $96,397 | $20,200 | $76,197 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $94,507 | $19,804 | $74,703 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $92,655 | $19,416 | $73,239 |
| 2017 | $1,865 | $90,839 | $19,036 | $71,803 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $89,059 | $18,663 | $70,396 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $87,722 | $18,383 | $69,339 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $86,004 | $18,023 | $67,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map