824 E 154th St Compton, CA 90220
West Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $814,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E 154th St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $767,089, approximately $352 per square foot. 824 E 154th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Grantham Virginia L
Bought by
Virginia Ledora Grantham Revocable Living Tru and Grantham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Ledora Grantham Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $107,077 | $19,822 | $87,255 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $104,979 | $19,434 | $85,545 |
| 2023 | $1,880 | $102,921 | $19,053 | $83,868 |
| 2022 | $1,770 | $100,904 | $18,680 | $82,224 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $98,926 | $18,314 | $80,612 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $95,994 | $17,772 | $78,222 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $94,113 | $17,424 | $76,689 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $90,461 | $16,749 | $73,712 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $89,103 | $16,498 | $72,605 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $87,358 | $16,175 | $71,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map