824 E Ladera St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,596 - $1,229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E Ladera St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,102,399, approximately $902 per square foot. 824 E Ladera St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Vill
Bought by
Ville
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,983
Interest Rate
4.81%
Estimated Equity
$737,416
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ville | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ville | $415,000 | |
| Closed | Ville | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $374,158 | $209,721 | $164,437 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $366,822 | $205,609 | $161,213 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $359,630 | $201,578 | $158,052 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $352,579 | $197,626 | $154,953 |
| 2021 | $4,109 | $345,666 | $193,751 | $151,915 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $342,123 | $191,765 | $150,358 |
| 2019 | $3,961 | $335,415 | $188,005 | $147,410 |
| 2018 | $3,982 | $328,839 | $184,319 | $144,520 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $316,071 | $177,162 | $138,909 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $311,324 | $174,501 | $136,823 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $305,226 | $171,083 | $134,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map