824 E Radbard St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $741,767 - $847,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E Radbard St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $782,942, approximately $530 per square foot. 824 E Radbard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Bunche Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Ihenacho Edith O
Bought by
Ihenacho Edith O and Ihenacho Carl I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Villanueva Eduardo M and Villanueva Zaida C
Bought by
Ihenacho Edith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,283
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihenacho Edith O | -- | None Available | |
| Ihenacho Edith | $184,000 | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ihenacho Edith | $158,283 | |
| Closed | Ihenacho Edith | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $277,229 | $179,752 | $97,477 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $271,794 | $176,228 | $95,566 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $266,466 | $172,773 | $93,693 |
| 2022 | $3,691 | $261,242 | $169,386 | $91,856 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $256,120 | $166,065 | $90,055 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $248,526 | $161,141 | $87,385 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $243,654 | $157,982 | $85,672 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $234,196 | $151,849 | $82,347 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $230,680 | $149,569 | $81,111 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $226,163 | $146,640 | $79,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map