824 Feather River St Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,991,262 - $2,142,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,398
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Feather River St, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,069,816, approximately $609 per square foot. 824 Feather River St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Ahmad Nudrat
Bought by
Nudrat Ahmad Living Trust and Ahmad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Ahmad Salim
Bought by
Nudrat Ahmad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Wylie Jonathan K and Wylie Monica R
Bought by
Ahmad Salim and Ahmad Nudrat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nudrat Ahmad Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nudrat Ahmad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahmad Salim | $388,000 | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Wylie Jonathan K | -- | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahmad Salim | $349,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,266 | $651,699 | $249,843 | $401,856 |
| 2024 | $7,691 | $638,922 | $244,945 | $393,977 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $626,395 | $240,143 | $386,252 |
| 2022 | $7,609 | $614,114 | $235,435 | $378,679 |
| 2021 | $7,430 | $602,073 | $230,819 | $371,254 |
| 2019 | $7,285 | $584,218 | $223,974 | $360,244 |
| 2018 | $7,028 | $572,764 | $219,583 | $353,181 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $561,534 | $215,278 | $346,256 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $550,524 | $211,057 | $339,467 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $542,255 | $207,887 | $334,368 |
| 2014 | $6,675 | $531,634 | $203,815 | $327,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map