824 N D St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 N D St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $610,891, approximately $355 per square foot. 824 N D St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Gomez Mayra A Manzo
Bought by
Gomez Uribe Jaime A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,700
Outstanding Balance
$6,700
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$604,191
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Rondash Eugene A and Rondash Rosalind R
Bought by
Gomez Uribe Jaime A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Uribe Jaime A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gomez Uribe Jaime A | $290,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Uribe Jaime A | $8,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Uribe Jaime A | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,808 | $348,527 | $96,143 | $252,384 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $334,995 | $92,410 | $242,585 |
| 2022 | $3,742 | $328,428 | $90,599 | $237,829 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $321,989 | $88,823 | $233,166 |
| 2020 | $3,744 | $318,689 | $87,913 | $230,776 |
| 2019 | $3,682 | $312,441 | $86,190 | $226,251 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $306,315 | $84,500 | $221,815 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $300,310 | $82,844 | $217,466 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $294,422 | $81,220 | $213,202 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,534 | $51,702 | $115,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map