824 New Hope Rd Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 New Hope Rd, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $287,965, approximately $203 per square foot. 824 New Hope Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Millers Creek Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Bought by
Fletcher William J and Fletcher Kaye F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $224,800 | $33,110 | $191,690 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $103,810 | $17,780 | $86,030 |
| 2023 | $777 | $103,810 | $17,780 | $86,030 |
| 2022 | $777 | $103,810 | $17,780 | $86,030 |
| 2021 | $789 | $103,810 | $17,780 | $86,030 |
| 2020 | $768 | $103,810 | $17,780 | $86,030 |
| 2019 | $75,782 | $103,810 | $17,780 | $86,030 |
| 2018 | $652 | $97,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $652 | $97,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $652 | $97,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $672 | $97,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $97,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map