NOT LISTED FOR SALE

824 Reading Way Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $896,000 - $967,000

6 Beds
5 Baths
4,291 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 824 Reading Way, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $933,131, approximately $217 per square foot. 824 Reading Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Parmar Dhirajlal H and Parmar Minaxi D
Bought by
Parmar Dhirajlal H and Parmar Minaxi D
Current Estimated Value
$937,251

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Parmar Minaxi D
Bought by
Parmar Dhirajlal H and Parmar Minaxi D

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,289
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$641,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Parmar Dhirajlal H and Parmar Minaxi D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,750
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parmar Dhirajlal H -- None Available
Parmar Dhirajlal H -- Financial Title Company
Parmar Minaxi D -- Financial Title Company
Parmar Dhirajlal H $446,000 Frontier Title Company
Hofmann Land Development Company -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parmar Minaxi D $520,000
Closed Parmar Dhirajlal H $356,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,129 $667,399 $147,723 $519,676
2024 $8,129 $654,314 $144,827 $509,487
2023 $8,020 $641,486 $141,988 $499,498
2022 $7,855 $628,908 $139,204 $489,704
2021 $7,797 $616,577 $136,475 $480,102
2020 $7,685 $610,256 $135,076 $475,180
2019 $7,456 $598,291 $132,428 $465,863
2018 $7,310 $586,561 $129,832 $456,729
2017 $7,038 $575,061 $127,287 $447,774
2016 $6,991 $563,787 $124,792 $438,995
2015 $6,897 $555,319 $122,918 $432,401
2014 $6,468 $544,442 $120,511 $423,931
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.