824 Valentine Dr Durango, CO 81301
Crestview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $1,007,914
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 Valentine Dr, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $960,479, approximately $504 per square foot. 824 Valentine Dr is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Bought by
Sommerville Leslie E and Sommerville Kristina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommerville Leslie E | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,307 | $58,350 | $24,150 | $34,200 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $48,830 | $18,110 | $30,720 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $52,010 | $19,290 | $32,720 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $54,470 | $20,200 | $34,270 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $41,760 | $17,370 | $24,390 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $40,030 | $17,090 | $22,940 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $40,030 | $17,090 | $22,940 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $39,460 | $16,250 | $23,210 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $39,460 | $16,250 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $38,910 | $15,530 | $23,380 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $38,910 | $15,530 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,110 | $14,920 | $20,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,110 | $14,920 | $20,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map