8240 E Main St Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $358,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8240 E Main St, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $317,595, approximately $147 per square foot. 8240 E Main St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including John W. Reiley Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Schneider Mary
Bought by
Karr Charles and Karr Autumn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,718
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karr Charles | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karr Charles | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $228,900 | $35,000 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $228,900 | $35,000 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $228,900 | $35,000 | $193,900 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $165,000 | $30,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $150,000 | $29,600 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $150,000 | $29,600 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map