8245 E Main St Alexandria, KY 41001
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
746
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8245 E Main St, Alexandria, KY 41001 and is currently estimated at $148,363, approximately $198 per square foot. 8245 E Main St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including John W. Reiley Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Deller Ashley and Deller Arlene
Bought by
Deller Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Ortlieb-Turner Susan L
Bought by
Deller Ashley and Deller Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Mccarthy Patrick J
Bought by
Turner Susan L Ortlieb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deller Ashley | -- | 360 American Title | |
| Deller Ashley | $60,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Turner Susan L Ortlieb | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deller Ashley | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deller Ashley | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Susan L Ortlieb | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $149,000 | $15,000 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $1,173 | $97,100 | $15,000 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $97,100 | $15,000 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $82,300 | $15,000 | $67,300 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $82,300 | $15,000 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $82,300 | $15,000 | $67,300 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $82,300 | $15,000 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $79,900 | $12,600 | $67,300 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $79,900 | $12,600 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $993 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $980 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map