8244 Mitze Way Denver, CO 80221
Sherrelwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8244 Mitze Way, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $465,345, approximately $270 per square foot. 8244 Mitze Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Sherrelwood Elementary School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Jones Patricia and Pederson Pamela A
Bought by
Rodriguez Devain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,983
Outstanding Balance
$13,114
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$452,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Devain | $381,500 | Homestead Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Devain | $14,983 | |
| Open | Rodriguez Devain | $374,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $30,050 | $5,980 | $24,070 |
| 2024 | $3,211 | $27,630 | $5,500 | $22,130 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $32,130 | $5,610 | $26,520 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $24,050 | $5,770 | $18,280 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $24,050 | $5,770 | $18,280 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $22,730 | $5,930 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $22,730 | $5,930 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $18,930 | $5,400 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $18,930 | $5,400 | $13,530 |
| 2016 | $894 | $16,060 | $2,950 | $13,110 |
| 2015 | $894 | $8,100 | $1,490 | $6,610 |
| 2014 | $784 | $6,870 | $1,190 | $5,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map