8244 San Vicente Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8244 San Vicente Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $655,801, approximately $317 per square foot. 8244 San Vicente Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2020
Sold by
Misener Michael J and Misener Judith Ann
Bought by
Misener Michael J and Misener Judith Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$219,870
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Misener Michael J and Misener Judith A
Bought by
Misener Michael J and Misener Judith Ann Keil
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Misener Judith A and Hillman Judith A
Bought by
Misener Michael J and Misener Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1995
Sold by
Baltazar Andres O
Bought by
Midfirst S & L Assn and Midfirst Bank Ssb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misener Michael J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Misener Michael J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Misener Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Misener Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst S & L Assn | $92,926 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misener Michael J | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $194,016 | $87,833 | $106,183 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $186,483 | $84,423 | $102,060 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $182,827 | $82,768 | $100,059 |
| 2021 | $2,006 | $179,244 | $81,146 | $98,098 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $177,407 | $80,314 | $97,093 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $173,930 | $78,740 | $95,190 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $170,521 | $77,198 | $93,323 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $167,179 | $75,685 | $91,494 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $163,901 | $74,201 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $161,441 | $73,088 | $88,353 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $158,280 | $71,657 | $86,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map