8245 Halstead Rd Richmond, VA 23235
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,669
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8245 Halstead Rd, Richmond, VA 23235 and is currently estimated at $520,824, approximately $195 per square foot. 8245 Halstead Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including J.B. Fisher Elementary School, Lucille M. Brown Middle, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Harrell Timothy L and Harrell Judith A
Bought by
Farinholt Robert J and Farinholt Christine P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,960
Outstanding Balance
$36,869
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,955
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farinholt Robert J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farinholt Robert J | $139,960 |
Source: Public Records