8248 Brookgreen Rd Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $808,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
710
Sq Ft
$974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8248 Brookgreen Rd, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $691,629, approximately $974 per square foot. 8248 Brookgreen Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Delmuro Jose and Delmuro Del Muro
Bought by
Delmuro Osvaldo and The Zacatecanos Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Luna Jorge A
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb and World Savings Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Zamorano Sandra C and Luna Jorge A
Bought by
Luna Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Quintana Aurora and Zamorano Carmen Sandra
Bought by
Luna Jorge and Zamorano Sandra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Quintana Aurora
Bought by
Quintana Aurora and Zamorano Carmen Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delmuro Osvaldo | -- | None Available | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $291,100 | None Available | |
| Luna Jorge A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Luna Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Quintana Aurora | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luna Jorge A | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luna Jorge | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $380,904 | $304,729 | $76,175 |
| 2024 | $4,900 | $373,436 | $298,754 | $74,682 |
| 2023 | $4,735 | $366,115 | $292,897 | $73,218 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $358,937 | $287,154 | $71,783 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $351,900 | $281,524 | $70,376 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $348,293 | $278,638 | $69,655 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $341,465 | $273,175 | $68,290 |
| 2018 | $4,148 | $334,770 | $267,819 | $66,951 |
| 2016 | $4,029 | $321,772 | $257,420 | $64,352 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $316,940 | $253,554 | $63,386 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $310,733 | $248,588 | $62,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map