8248 Northwind Way Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8248 Northwind Way, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $572,533, approximately $294 per square foot. 8248 Northwind Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Williams Donald and Williams Cheryl C
Bought by
Williams Family Trust and Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Williams Cheryl C and Martinak Cheryl C
Bought by
Williams Cheryl C and Williams Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Martinak Cheryl C and Martinak Cheryl G
Bought by
Martinak Cheryl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Martinak Joseph B and Martinak Cheryl C
Bought by
Martinak Cheryl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,700
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Cheryl C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martinak Cheryl C | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Martinak Cheryl C | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Cheryl C | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinak Cheryl C | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinak Cheryl C | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,073 | $262,493 | $46,896 | $215,597 |
| 2024 | $3,073 | $257,347 | $45,977 | $211,370 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $252,302 | $45,076 | $207,226 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $247,356 | $44,193 | $203,163 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $242,507 | $43,327 | $199,180 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $240,021 | $42,883 | $197,138 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $235,316 | $42,043 | $193,273 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $230,703 | $41,219 | $189,484 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $226,180 | $40,411 | $185,769 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $221,746 | $39,619 | $182,127 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $218,416 | $39,024 | $179,392 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $214,138 | $38,260 | $175,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map