Highlights
- Pool
- Furnished
- Fireplace
About This Home
Lovely home with Sparkling Pool, in the gated community of Indian Palms CC, a public course.
UNFURNISHED
NEW CARPET
Pool service, gardener, HOA included. Tenant pays electric, gas, water.
Large rooms, wonderful back yard with pool and spa.
2 car garage and a golf cart garage.
You will love this home. CALL TODAY TO VIEW!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 2002
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Rent | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Off Market | $3,400 | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $3,400 | +3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Off Market | $3,300 | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Sold | $434,000 | -1.3% | $180 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | For Sale | $439,900 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
- 82342 Crosby Dr
- 82567 Avenue 48 Unit 38
- 82567 Avenue 48 Unit 36
- 82593 Doolittle Dr
- 82627 Sky View Ln
- 82717 Barrymore St
- 48423 Hepburn Dr
- 48183 Barrymore St
- 48219 Barrymore St
- 48266 Garbo Dr
- 82725 Ryan Way
- 82726 Ryan Way
- 82820 Odlum Dr
- 48938 Eisenhower Dr Unit 98
- 82689 Odlum Dr
- 82755 Ryan Way
- 48374 Stewart Dr Unit K4
- 48324 Stewart Dr Unit J3
- 48304 Stewart Dr Unit J1-4
- 48304 Stewart Dr Unit J1
- 82518 Bogart Dr
- 82642 Sky View Ln
- 82567 Ave 48 Ave Unit 109
- 48957 Heifitz Dr
- 48638 Hepburn Dr
- 48380 Garbo Dr
- 48330 Mamie Way
- 82833 Odlum Dr
- 82580 Yeager Way
- 82242 Odlum Dr
- 82775 Burnette Dr
- 82239 Waring Way
- 82798 Longfellow Ct
- 82294 Bergman Dr
- 49058 Wayne St
- 49181 Eisenhower Dr
- 49225 Eisenhower Dr
- 49142 Barrymore St
- 82760 Chaplin Ct
- 48255 Monroe St Unit 2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.