8249 Sky Castle Rd Pleasanton, CA 94566
Golden Eagle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,354,000 - $4,064,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,860
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8249 Sky Castle Rd, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $3,745,244, approximately $770 per square foot. 8249 Sky Castle Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Phoebe Apperson Hearst Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Walsh John B and Walsh Mundee J
Bought by
Holland Robert C and Saint James Debora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Walsh John B and Walsh Mundee Jo
Bought by
Walsh John B and Walsh Mundee J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Robert C | $1,025,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Walsh John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holland Robert C | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,697 | $3,150,148 | $1,463,188 | $1,693,960 |
| 2024 | $41,697 | $3,088,263 | $1,434,507 | $1,660,756 |
| 2023 | $39,306 | $3,034,579 | $1,406,383 | $1,628,196 |
| 2022 | $37,414 | $2,968,097 | $1,378,815 | $1,596,282 |
| 2021 | $33,525 | $2,643,000 | $795,000 | $1,855,000 |
| 2020 | $32,465 | $2,563,000 | $768,900 | $1,794,100 |
| 2019 | $32,089 | $2,450,000 | $735,000 | $1,715,000 |
| 2018 | $30,905 | $2,350,000 | $705,000 | $1,645,000 |
| 2017 | $27,838 | $2,100,000 | $630,000 | $1,470,000 |
| 2016 | $25,306 | $1,997,000 | $599,100 | $1,397,900 |
| 2015 | $24,398 | $1,917,000 | $575,100 | $1,341,900 |
| 2014 | $24,554 | $1,860,000 | $558,000 | $1,302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map