825 Arbor Vale Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $341,533 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Arbor Vale Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $358,883, approximately $250 per square foot. 825 Arbor Vale Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Erma Siegel Elementary School, Lascassas Elementary School, and Oakland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Inc
Bought by
Edmondson Ronnie L and Edmondson Sandra P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,930
Outstanding Balance
$89,126
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,757
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Ronnie L | $274,930 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edmondson Ronnie L | $99,930 |
Source: Public Records