825 Arthur Ave Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 825 Arthur Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $790,591, approximately $542 per square foot. 825 Arthur Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Harrison Berton
Bought by
Harrison Berton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Baxter Agatha J
Bought by
Harrison Berton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Berton | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Berton | $205,000 | North American Title | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrison Berton | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,227 | $296,890 | $98,261 | $198,629 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $291,070 | $96,335 | $194,735 |
| 2023 | $3,126 | $285,364 | $94,447 | $190,917 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $279,770 | $92,596 | $187,174 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $274,285 | $90,781 | $183,504 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $271,474 | $89,851 | $181,623 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $266,152 | $88,090 | $178,062 |
| 2018 | $2,873 | $260,934 | $86,363 | $174,571 |
| 2017 | $70 | $255,819 | $84,670 | $171,149 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $250,804 | $83,010 | $167,794 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $247,038 | $81,764 | $165,274 |
| 2014 | $2,618 | $242,200 | $80,163 | $162,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map