836 Arthur Ave Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $786,000 - $867,625
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 836 Arthur Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $826,656, approximately $475 per square foot. 836 Arthur Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Medina Gabriel
Bought by
Medina Revocable Trust and Medina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Medina Maria Del Carmen
Bought by
Medina Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Lilly David E and Lilly Andrina M
Bought by
Medina Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Lilly David E and Lilly Andrina M
Bought by
Lilly David E and Lilly Andrina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,700
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Medina Gabriel | -- | First American Title | |
| Medina Gabriel | $470,000 | First American Title | |
| Lilly David E | -- | First American Title | |
| -- | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Gabriel | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lilly David E | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,609 | $655,082 | $418,139 | $236,943 |
| 2024 | $12,609 | $642,239 | $409,941 | $232,298 |
| 2023 | $12,388 | $629,647 | $401,903 | $227,744 |
| 2022 | $12,282 | $617,302 | $394,023 | $223,279 |
| 2021 | $11,288 | $520,000 | $281,000 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $7,154 | $490,000 | $265,000 | $225,000 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $470,000 | $255,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $6,700 | $450,000 | $245,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $400,000 | $218,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $4,091 | $375,000 | $205,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $375,000 | $205,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $3,688 | $350,000 | $192,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map